Thursday, December 17, 2009

MIA for so long... Winners Announced!

Hello ladies!! I know I've been MIA for some time now, so sorry. I was hella busy with school since I had been studying for my 2 finals.
IT'S OFFICIAL....

I'M GRADUATING THIS FRIDAY!!!




omg..I still can't believe it I swear. I made it through nursing school. This is the hardest thing I've been thru in my life no joke. I was laughing at first thinking "psshtt... nursing? piece of chicken. everyone takes nursing so it should be easy.." Then I get into half way semester and I found myself crying at night before clinicals since I'm so stressed out with paperworks and all that shit. WOW. I made it. I'm proud of myself. I can never underestimate nurses no more, its hard work everyone.

I'll share my experience tomorrow soon.

Now, announcing the winners of my giveaway!

I just wanna say thank you first and foremost to all those who joined my giveaway. I read each and every single one of your stories, some made me laugh, some made me say "awwwww", and some is just : (. Thank you guys for sharing. Now my turn for sharing hehe....


The most memorable Christmas I've had was when I was 9 years old my family and relatives came up of this idea of having our own Christmas party. We have my uncle as the emcee, hella games, competition numbers (me and my cuzzos danced to Backstreet Boys "Get down" .... HAHAHAHAHAH freakin funny), and a Christmas costume showdown (I was an Angel.. mwehehe. I lost tho lol) It was hella fun. I hope one day we can do it again in the future....


OK now the winners...

FIRST PLACE WINNER GOES TO....





Congratulations CIARA (As the wind blows)!! You get to pick which package you want and win the YSL number 13 rouge volupte!


SECOND PLACE WINNER GOES TO...





Congratulations SHAR BEAR!! You get the other package!



WINNERS...PLEASE EMAIL ME YOUR FULL NAME AND MAILING ADDRESS AT JBREEZYBABY24 [AT] GMAIL [DOT] COM. YOU ARE EXPECTED TO EMAIL ME WITHIN 48 HOURS. FIRST PLACE WINNER..PLEASE LET ME KNOW WHICH PACKAGE YOU WANT! FAILURE TO DO SO WILL RESULT TO DRAWING ANOTHER WINNER.



Have a good Thursday everyone!xoxo

13 comments:

  1. Congratulations!!!!!!!!! Thats so awesome!! Have fun on Friday!!

    Also, congrats to the winners!

    ReplyDelete
  2. CONGRATS ON GRADUATING!!! WOOOOOOHOO, GO JB!! ;P

    ReplyDelete
  3. Whoa, I can't believe I won :O Thanks for making my day Joanna ^^ Congratulations on graduating from nursing school!! ^^ I E-mailed you my addy.

    ReplyDelete
  4. YAY...you did it!!! Congrats, sweetie! *hugs*

    Congrats to the winners and thank you for having such a great giveaway, hun. :D

    P.S Can we see a vid of you dancing to "Get down"? ;)

    ReplyDelete
  5. i've heard from you on twitter, but congrats again! :D

    and to the winners too!

    ReplyDelete
  6. Ahhhhh! Awesomeness! Thank you so much!! And congrats to Shar Bear as well!!

    Have tons of fun tomorrow!!!

    --Ciara<3<3

    ReplyDelete
  7. congratulations!!!! Love how it feels when you graduate right? So savor the moment :) :) :)

    ReplyDelete
  8. ah! I was so close :) Congrats to the winners!

    ReplyDelete
  9. Yay, you're graduating! It totally feels good to jump the hurdle of a tough milestone!

    ReplyDelete
  10. Congratulations to you joanna......

    ReplyDelete
  11. CONGRATS ON GRADUATING!!!YOU DID IT!!!!! :D

    ReplyDelete
  12. Aww! im so happy for you!! congratz! cant wait to hear about it real soon!

    ReplyDelete

Thanks Bellas for stopping by!!! I'll get back at you as soon as I can. xoxo